Author Topic: where it get that Itemid=124 (SOLVED)  (Read 2959 times)

nikohal

  • Beginner
  • *
  • Posts: 24
where it get that Itemid=124 (SOLVED)
« on: March 25, 2015, 18:17:10 pm »
Problem is that, when i click category it shows me this: http://localhost/kymppi_new/index.php?option=com_virtuemart&view=category&virtuemart_category_id=4&Itemid=124
That item I have NOT in database. How I can fix this??

Regards, Niko H.

AH

  • Global Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 3510
  • VirtueMart Version: 3.8.9
Re: where it get that Itemid=124
« Reply #1 on: March 26, 2015, 01:36:21 am »
that is the joomla id associated with the menu to which vm is assigned
Regards
A

Joomla 3.9.27
php 7.4

nikohal

  • Beginner
  • *
  • Posts: 24
Re: where it get that Itemid=124
« Reply #2 on: March 26, 2015, 12:41:45 pm »
How it can be disabled?

Regards, Niko

nikohal

  • Beginner
  • *
  • Posts: 24
Re: where it get that Itemid=124
« Reply #3 on: March 26, 2015, 14:14:04 pm »
And that category is empty, what is it not. There in 10 products.
You can see that: cluster.ttccsrv2.eu/kymppi_new -> mausteet

AH

  • Global Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 3510
  • VirtueMart Version: 3.8.9
Re: where it get that Itemid=124
« Reply #4 on: March 26, 2015, 14:23:20 pm »
you cannot without turning search friendly urls on
Regards
A

Joomla 3.9.27
php 7.4

nikohal

  • Beginner
  • *
  • Posts: 24
Re: where it get that Itemid=124
« Reply #5 on: March 26, 2015, 18:51:30 pm »
That not help, i try.

Regards, Niko

nikohal

  • Beginner
  • *
  • Posts: 24
Re: where it get that Itemid=124
« Reply #6 on: March 26, 2015, 19:35:00 pm »
Now there is joomsef, but not helping. Problem still there....

nikohal

  • Beginner
  • *
  • Posts: 24
Re: where it get that Itemid=124
« Reply #7 on: March 26, 2015, 22:29:57 pm »
One detail i upgrade joomla 2.5.17 -> 2.5.28 and then to 3.4.1
Shop not work anymore. Then install virtuemart 3.0.6.2

nikohal

  • Beginner
  • *
  • Posts: 24
Re: where it get that Itemid=124
« Reply #8 on: March 26, 2015, 23:29:43 pm »
Problem is how to migrate viertuemart 2.x to 3.0.6.2?
Any tips?

jenkinhill

  • UK Web Developer & Consultant
  • Global Moderator
  • Super Hero
  • *
  • Posts: 28464
  • Always on vacation
    • Jenkin Hill Internet
Kelvyn

Jenkin Hill Internet,
Lowestoft, Suffolk, UK

Unsolicited PMs/emails will be ignored.

Please mention your VirtueMart, Joomla and PHP versions when asking a question in this forum

Currently using VirtueMart 4.0.12 10777  J 3.10.11 PHP 7.4.30