VirtueMart Forum

VirtueMart 2 + 3 + 4 => Templating & Layouts => Topic started by: vmfyelloq19 on November 09, 2021, 11:03:04 AM

Title: Template variable "use as catalog"?
Post by: vmfyelloq19 on November 09, 2021, 11:03:04 AM
Hello friends,

is there a variable I can query to see if my shop is in catalog only mode?

TIA
Title: Re: Template variable "use as catalog"?
Post by: GJC Web Design on November 09, 2021, 13:01:01 PM
if (!class_exists( 'VmConfig' )) require(JPATH_ROOT .'/administrator/components/com_virtuemart/helpers/config.php');
VmConfig::loadConfig();
if(VmConfig::get('use_as_catalog',0)) {
//do something
}

maybe
Title: Re: Template variable "use as catalog"? [solved]
Post by: vmfyelloq19 on November 09, 2021, 13:37:17 PM
Perfect, thank you very much!