VirtueMart Forum

VirtueMart Dev/Coding Central: VM1 (old version) => Virtuemart 1.1 Development (Archiv) => Quality & Testing VirtueMart 1.1.x => Topic started by: doorknob on August 29, 2008, 01:25:47 AM

Title: Problem in shop_browse_queries.php
Post by: doorknob on August 29, 2008, 01:25:47 AM
When using a product type parameter search, if a single value is returned from a 'multiple' field, a problem occurs in shop_browse_queries because the code expects an array
Line 218 should be changed from
$comp = " IN ('".join("','",$get_item_value)."')";

to
$comp = " IN ('".( is_array($get_item_value) ? join("','",$get_item_value) : $get_item_value )."')";


Regards
Phil
Title: Re: Problem in shop_browse_queries.php
Post by: korb on August 29, 2008, 02:31:25 AM
Thanks for fixing this and improving Product Type feature. I did the manual for Product Types :P you improve it.


Danny


PS: please post all your bugs to the tracker, and read this FRQ (https://dev.virtuemart.net/cb/issue/2248?navigation=true), maybe it interests you.