Author Topic: Custom Fields with Stock Control in RC3?  (Read 1825 times)

Enter_PL

  • Beginner
  • *
  • Posts: 8
    • fotograf Opole
Custom Fields with Stock Control in RC3?
« on: December 16, 2011, 10:28:51 am »
Is working or not in RC3?
I tried every method, but without success...
Pozdrowienia dla wszystkich :)

www.reklama.studiodomanscy.pl

Pixelchen

  • Beginner
  • *
  • Posts: 5
Re: Custom Fields with Stock Control in RC3?
« Reply #1 on: December 17, 2011, 23:23:42 pm »
For me, it is not working. I can see the dropdown-list, but it takes only the last inserted price.

jenkinhill

  • UK Web Developer & Consultant
  • Global Moderator
  • Super Hero
  • *
  • Posts: 27768
  • Always on vacation
    • Jenkin Hill Internet
Kelvyn

Jenkin Hill Internet,
Lowestoft, Suffolk, UK

Unsolicited PMs/emails will be ignored.

Please mention your VirtueMart, Joomla and PHP versions when asking a question in this forum

Currently using VM 3.8.4.10335 on Joomla 3.9.19 PHP 7.3.18

Pixelchen

  • Beginner
  • *
  • Posts: 5
Re: Custom Fields with Stock Control in RC3?
« Reply #3 on: December 18, 2011, 00:00:51 am »
jenkinhill

thank you!

kmedri

  • Beginner
  • *
  • Posts: 17
Re: Custom Fields with Stock Control in RC3?
« Reply #4 on: March 06, 2012, 07:42:58 am »
Hi Jenkinhill,
Is there a solution to this issue yet. I cannot seem to get this working.

Kind Regards