Author Topic: New pre subrelase N, ... final RC3  (Read 68048 times)

cas

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 487
Re: New pre subrelase N, ... final RC3
« Reply #165 on: December 20, 2011, 19:59:26 pm »
Hi jjk,

I'll give it a try tomorrow, but doesn't seem like it can be a Firefox issue since one of my sites works fine in Firefox and the other doesn't.  They both worked fine for a long time until I upgraded from RC3-M to the latest VM2 release.  Seems like something changed during that upgrade.  Is there a way to reinstall that might fix this, or is there some file I can delete and then reinstall?  I'm open to any ideas.

Thanks,
Chuck

jjk

  • Global Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 3552
  • using Matomo instead of Google Analytics
Re: New pre subrelase N, ... final RC3
« Reply #166 on: December 20, 2011, 22:06:07 pm »
Did you try Milbo's advice for updaters to delete your old virtuemart.cfg and then store your configuration once again?
Non-English Shops: Are your language files up to date?
http://virtuemart.net/community/translations

cas

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 487
Re: New pre subrelase N, ... final RC3
« Reply #167 on: December 21, 2011, 00:07:45 am »
Yes, I did delete the config file and reinstall, but still no luck. 

cas

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 487
Re: New pre subrelase N, ... final RC3
« Reply #168 on: December 30, 2011, 04:32:35 am »
Now this problem has started happening in my second website.   It was working and now it doesn't go to the Configuration page in Firefox 8.   I'm using the VM2.0.0.

ecopure

  • Beginner
  • *
  • Posts: 29
Re: New pre subrelase N, ... final RC3
« Reply #169 on: February 02, 2012, 21:25:47 pm »
I also have this problem, is there a fix yet?

Milbo

  • Virtuemart Projectleader
  • Administrator
  • Super Hero
  • *
  • Posts: 10000
  • VM3.2 Cached and Optimized
    • VM3 Extensions
  • VirtueMart Version: VirtueMart 3 on joomla 3
Re: New pre subrelase N, ... final RC3
« Reply #170 on: February 02, 2012, 21:29:27 pm »
Update to the latest Firefox and use 2.0.1.c
I should fix your bug, please support the VirtueMart project and become a member
______________________________________
Extensions approved by the core team: http://extensions.virtuemart.net/