Author Topic: Rollover images for products  (Read 9134 times)

sitecenter

  • Beginner
  • *
  • Posts: 11
Re: Rollover images for products
« Reply #15 on: October 05, 2010, 09:45:13 am »
now i get this error

Foutdetails webpagina

Gebruikersagent: Mozilla/4.0 (compatible; MSIE 8.0; Windows NT 6.1; Trident/4.0; SLCC2; .NET CLR 2.0.50727; .NET CLR 3.5.30729; .NET CLR 3.0.30729; Media Center PC 6.0; .NET CLR 3.0.30618; Media Center PC 5.0; SLCC1; InfoPath.2; Tablet PC 2.0)
Tijdstempel: Tue, 5 Oct 2010 07:44:29 UTC


Bericht: Object vereist
Regel: 30
Teken: 1
Code: 0
URI: http://www.eksbrand.eu/components/com_virtuemart/js/thumbnailviewer2.js


Bericht: Object vereist
Regel: 30
Teken: 1
Code: 0
URI: http://www.eksbrand.eu/components/com_virtuemart/js/thumbnailviewer2.js


Bericht: Object vereist
Regel: 30
Teken: 1
Code: 0
URI: http://www.eksbrand.eu/components/com_virtuemart/js/thumbnailviewer2.js


Bericht: Object vereist
Regel: 30
Teken: 1
Code: 0
URI: http://www.eksbrand.eu/components/com_virtuemart/js/thumbnailviewer2.js


Bericht: Object vereist
Regel: 30
Teken: 1
Code: 0
URI: http://www.eksbrand.eu/components/com_virtuemart/js/thumbnailviewer2.js


Bericht: Object vereist
Regel: 30
Teken: 1
Code: 0
URI: http://www.eksbrand.eu/components/com_virtuemart/js/thumbnailviewer2.js


Seiko

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 115
    • My finished site
Re: Rollover images for products
« Reply #16 on: October 05, 2010, 17:41:05 pm »
Your main thumbnail image contains 'rev=targetdiv:loadarea', it should be just 'rev=loadarea'.
Check your flypage.tpl.php file.
Do you have questions and need some help for your Virtuemart project?
I'm ready to help you. Hire Me on oDesk

sitecenter

  • Beginner
  • *
  • Posts: 11
Re: Rollover images for products
« Reply #17 on: October 05, 2010, 22:39:53 pm »
Thank you very much for helping with the code. It's working now :-)

Where do i have to change that the thumbnails are standing next to eachother instead of under eachother as on your website with the flowers?

Seiko

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 115
    • My finished site
Re: Rollover images for products
« Reply #18 on: October 06, 2010, 01:31:19 am »
You should use Firebug or similar tool to identify where you need to change the stylings.
Do you have questions and need some help for your Virtuemart project?
I'm ready to help you. Hire Me on oDesk

Shapes

  • Beginner
  • *
  • Posts: 10
Re: Rollover images for products
« Reply #19 on: November 10, 2010, 15:19:51 pm »
Hi Seiko,

Thanks for this workaround !!!

I've been looking for hours on google to do this, and now after a bit of struggling in all the thread's codes thanks to you it works !

Best regards,
David aka Shapes

sake1

  • Beginner
  • *
  • Posts: 3
Re: Rollover images for products
« Reply #20 on: February 17, 2011, 23:26:12 pm »
Hi

My question is how to set up a big picture rollover to have a specific size such as 254 but the true size would be large, eg 600 pixels

In the standard version of Virtuemart does not allow to have more than two sizes of photos.
I need four widths
1. product list 120 px
2. Detailed description, main picture of the product 254 px
3. thumbnail photos as additional pictures 78 px
4. Photo of full size eg 600 px

Help