Author Topic: icon - a new product. how to insert  (Read 11287 times)

tiesgr

  • Beginner
  • *
  • Posts: 7
Re: icon - a new product. how to insert
« Reply #15 on: March 31, 2011, 17:10:24 pm »
Hello,
I'm using default theme so i don't know which file do i have to modify so I can have the tight result i tried to modify with your instructions here but no result came up. So if I use managed template which files do i have to modify?

diastasi

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 65
    • e-magazi the greek eshop
Re: icon - a new product. how to insert
« Reply #16 on: April 07, 2011, 12:50:32 pm »
the Browse page anf the flypage of your template/theme

lstathop

  • Beginner
  • *
  • Posts: 6
Re: icon - a new product. how to insert
« Reply #17 on: May 27, 2011, 10:19:35 am »
Hello

What php files we have to change in 1.1.8??? Because i can't find the proper ones

They are browse_1.php till browse_5.php pages in the browse folder

Thanks

lstathop

  • Beginner
  • *
  • Posts: 6
Re: icon - a new product. how to insert
« Reply #18 on: May 30, 2011, 11:48:45 am »
Plzzz help because i can't find the right shop browse file

jamaica

  • Beginner
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • Novars - Online art gallery
Re: icon - a new product. how to insert
« Reply #19 on: October 27, 2012, 13:36:39 pm »
To identify which browse page you are using, go to the back end, click on your VM component, on the left navigation menu choose "List categories" and then choose any categorie. Scroll down and on the bottom of the page you will see a dropdown "Categorie brows page". You are using the browse page indicated in the dropdown.   

dimitrakopouloslakis

  • Beginner
  • *
  • Posts: 13
Re: icon - a new product. how to insert
« Reply #20 on: March 13, 2013, 12:09:11 pm »
Hello great hack, is it possible to do this in Joomla 2.5 and virtuemart 2.0.12?

I am trying but unfortunattely don't work!

If someone make this please post the solution!!!

Thanks

alvanorichie

  • Beginner
  • *
  • Posts: 3
  • Skype Name: mimran1986
Re: icon - a new product. how to insert
« Reply #21 on: March 25, 2013, 14:12:46 pm »
If you are using Vm2.x It will gives you full products under one manufacture.You can add or remove another tables based on your requirement.