Author Topic: [SOLVED] Void label  (Read 4212 times)

mauri

  • Quality&Testing Team
  • Jr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 297
[SOLVED] Void label
« on: January 25, 2008, 11:08:13 am »
Iam testing languages in 1.1.0.
Maybe Iam blind, but how I get in backend order handling,  Print label, Track and Void label.
VirtueMart,(Joomla-phpShop, mambo-phpShop) since 2004-03-11

aravot

  • Peter
  • Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2874
    • VirtueMart Extensions
Re: Void label
« Reply #1 on: January 25, 2008, 19:09:38 pm »
Those strings are in languages/order

mauri

  • Quality&Testing Team
  • Jr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 297
Re: Void label
« Reply #2 on: January 30, 2008, 17:22:59 pm »
Ok. I had messup that folder. Now its right.
is there somewhere  DHL demo Account Number and ID , so that I can test prinlabel, tragk and void languages.
VirtueMart,(Joomla-phpShop, mambo-phpShop) since 2004-03-11

aravot

  • Peter
  • Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2874
    • VirtueMart Extensions
Re: Void label
« Reply #3 on: January 30, 2008, 20:06:47 pm »
You will have to contact DHL for account number, I know the print label doesn't work.