Author Topic: stock  (Read 352 times)

rezaei.m.p

  • Beginner
  • *
  • Posts: 8
  • A beginner
stock
« on: May 08, 2019, 12:00:38 pm »
when I set a product in Stock  from menu Product Status 3 or another number, customer can add more than without any error in shopping,
how can I set this bug?

jenkinhill

  • UK Web Developer & Consultant
  • Global Moderator
  • Super Hero
  • *
  • Posts: 27474
  • Always on vacation
    • Jenkin Hill Internet
Re: stock
« Reply #1 on: May 08, 2019, 13:51:10 pm »
Kelvyn

Jenkin Hill Internet,
Lowestoft, Suffolk, UK

Unsolicited PMs/emails will be ignored.

Please mention your VirtueMart, Joomla and PHP versions when asking a question in this forum

Currently using VM 3.4.3.10057 on Joomla 3.9.10 PHP 7.0.33
Testing VM 3.5.0.10097 on Joomla 3.9.10

rezaei.m.p

  • Beginner
  • *
  • Posts: 8
  • A beginner
Re: stock
« Reply #2 on: May 09, 2019, 18:38:06 pm »
Joomla! 3.8.12
PHP Version    7.2.18
VirtueMart 3.4.0

Jörgen

  • Global Moderator
  • Full Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2280
    • Kreativ Fotografi
  • VirtueMart Version: 3.4.x
Re: stock
« Reply #3 on: May 09, 2019, 19:37:37 pm »
VM back en configuration SHOP-FRONTEND

Jörgen @ Kreativ Fotografi
Joomla 3.9.8
Virtuemart 3.4.x
Olympiantheme Hera (customized)

rezaei.m.p

  • Beginner
  • *
  • Posts: 8
  • A beginner
Re: stock
« Reply #4 on: May 09, 2019, 20:50:46 pm »
sorry I don't understand can you more explain?

VM back en configuration SHOP-FRONTEND

Jörgen @ Kreativ Fotografi

Studio 42

  • Contributing Developer
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 3955
  • Joomla & Virtuemart developper
    • Studio 42 - Virtuemart & Joomla extentions
  • VirtueMart Version: 2.6 & 3
Re: stock
« Reply #5 on: May 09, 2019, 21:29:24 pm »
VM back en configuration SHOP-FRONTEND :
Check in Joomla back-end > Virtuemart > configuration > Shop Frontend Tab