Author Topic: I need some help.  (Read 173 times)

ufaforwork2

  • Beginner
  • *
  • Posts: 1
  • A beginner
I need some help.
« on: July 16, 2017, 13:17:24 pm »
Hello! I'm newbie.

I'm using Vm 3.0.12 and joomla 3.6.4 for a french webshop.
In Vm I'm using the plugin Expeditorinet developped by Alatak.
This plugin is ment to export orders infos in text format to create labels for shipping.
My problem is that when I do my first export (with the 2 last orders for example) the plugin export correctly the 2 adresses.
But when I want to do a second export with different orders, the export is the same that for my first export: same names and addresses.
Apparently a cache problem.แทงบอลเงินสด
The only way I found to make another export with new infos is to disconnect from my account, refresh the navigator cache (chrome, but it's the same with other navigator), connect again, and it works for one export, and only one.
So I have to disconnect>refresh>connect... for each order I want to export.
I try everything I could that have something to do with cache in joomla. Even put all cache off.
Nothing change. สมัครแทงบอลเงินสด

K&K media production

  • VirtueMart Developer Team
  • Global Moderator
  • Full Member
  • *
  • Posts: 834
  • VirtueMart Version: VM3 on J3
Re: I need some help.
« Reply #1 on: July 16, 2017, 13:27:50 pm »
You are using old and unsecure versions of vm and Joomla!

Please use the Alatak Support, this is not a general vm question:
https://alatak.net/en/support.html

jenkinhill

  • UK Web Developer & Consultant
  • Global Moderator
  • Super Hero
  • *
  • Posts: 26357
  • Always on vacation
    • Jenkin Hill Internet
Re: I need some help.
« Reply #2 on: July 16, 2017, 13:38:59 pm »
Kelvyn

Jenkin Hill Internet,
Keswick, Lake District

Unsolicited PMs/emails will be ignored.

Please mention your VirtueMart, Joomla and PHP versions when asking a question in this forum

Currently using VM3.2.4 on Joomla 3.8.1 PHP 7.0.23

Testing VM3.2.5 on J!3.8.1