VirtueMart Forum

VirtueMart 2 + 3 => Virtuemart Development and bug reports => Topic started by: constantined on October 08, 2011, 20:08:03 pm

Title: [fixed] Router gets joomla's default list_limit parameter
Post by: constantined on October 08, 2011, 20:08:03 pm
I think that
Code: [Select]
$mainframe->getCfg('list_limit')in /components/com_virtuemart/router.php should look like
Code: [Select]
VmConfig::get('list_limit', 20)at lines 59 and 220.
Title: Re: Router gets joomla's default list_limit parameter
Post by: Milbo on October 13, 2011, 20:39:21 pm
is now done that way