VirtueMart Forum

VirtueMart 1.1.x [ Old version - no longer supported ] => Questions VM 1.1 ( the only active board for the old version) => Topic started by: dddmx3 on June 12, 2011, 08:34:32 am

Title: Column vs row?
Post by: dddmx3 on June 12, 2011, 08:34:32 am
Why is there only one product per row?
I cannot figure out how to set 5 per row?
Here is the product page... (http://ar-auto.com/rumor/men)

I have set "Default number of products in a row" to 5?
Title: Re: Column vs row?
Post by: jenkinhill on June 12, 2011, 13:55:19 pm
Forum search: http://forum.virtuemart.net/index.php?topic=62051.0
Title: Re: Column vs row?
Post by: dddmx3 on June 15, 2011, 04:11:50 am
Thank-you!  ;D