VirtueMart Forum

VirtueMart 1.1.x [ Old version - no longer supported ] => Translation / Languages VM 1.1 => Topic started by: at22 on October 25, 2009, 09:47:21 am

Title: Virtuemart radiobutton translation.
Post by: at22 on October 25, 2009, 09:47:21 am
Hello community. I have joomla 1.5+joomfish(2 languages)+Virtuemart.
I have a problem, I translated all elements except one User field, that II manually created.
I added a radio button with 5(five) types of choice.
I think I need correct *.xml file or insert in types of choice Vars and type them in languages files. If it’s possible please help me. ???
(http://pic.ipicture.ru/uploads/091024/s5hT3AkQHN.gif)
Title: Re: Virtuemart radiobutton translation.
Post by: at22 on November 05, 2009, 11:45:41 am
Upper