VirtueMart Forum

VirtueMart 1.1.x [ Old version - no longer supported ] => Administration & Configuration VM 1.1 => Topic started by: GrahamZA on May 04, 2009, 16:24:11 pm

Title: Having State/Province/Region match the country
Post by: GrahamZA on May 04, 2009, 16:24:11 pm
SO VirtueMart is fully set up for the USA. When I select South Africa has the home of my shop, or when customers register, how can I make the "State/Province/Region" drop down display the provinces for SA for selection?
Title: Re: Having State/Province/Region match the country
Post by: mmp on November 26, 2015, 07:51:38 am
Bump, i would also like to know this please.