VirtueMart Forum

VirtueMart 1.1.x [ Old version - no longer supported ] => Administration & Configuration VM 1.1 => Topic started by: MarkWilson on March 31, 2009, 22:06:43 pm

Title: Where is $Protocol variable set?
Post by: MarkWilson on March 31, 2009, 22:06:43 pm
Where is the variable $Protocol set?  As used in line 167 in:  administrator\components\com_virtuemart\classes\connectionTools.class.php

$fp = fsockopen("$protocol://".$urlParts['host'], $urlParts['port'], $errno, $errstr, $timeout = 30);

Right now it seems to be set to "ssl" but I need to change it to "https"
Title: Re: Where is $Protocol variable set?
Post by: fidel on November 20, 2009, 17:28:44 pm
Were you ever able to figure this out? If so, what was the fix?

Thanks.