VirtueMart Forum

VirtueMart 1.1.x [ Old version - no longer supported ] => Translation / Languages VM 1.1 => Topic started by: ka3sem on November 27, 2008, 19:22:35 pm

Title: What is the difference between 'Debug System' and 'Debug Language' ?Hell
Post by: ka3sem on November 27, 2008, 19:22:35 pm
Hello,

- First question is above.

- Second question: when I choose 'yes' with 'Debug System' and 'Debug Language', how can I put my breakpoint  ???
Any explanation please !
 

Thanks
Title: Re: What is the difference between 'Debug System' and 'Debug Language' ?Hell
Post by: Pisu on December 06, 2008, 15:15:47 pm
You are referring to Joomla's options, not regarding VirtueMart. VM has only a "DEBUG" option, that enable a debug panel and some useful info. However, you cannot insert breakpoinus.