VirtueMart Forum

VirtueMart Dev/Coding Central: VM1 (old version) => Virtuemart 1.1 Development (Archiv) => Quality & Testing VirtueMart 1.1.x => Topic started by: Joomla-Israel on April 27, 2008, 00:30:33 am

Title: Bug in Product Folders script
Post by: Joomla-Israel on April 27, 2008, 00:30:33 am
VM 1.1.0 Stable
J1.5.3
IE7, FF2

If you have a product category in your tree without product in it and that category has subcategories it will be impossible to open that branch because of JS error
Title: Re: Bug in Product Folders script
Post by: aravot on November 15, 2009, 06:25:40 am
Is this still an issue in VM 1.1.4?