VirtueMart Forum

VirtueMart 2 + 3 => General Questions => Topic started by: rezaei.m.p on November 09, 2018, 17:48:47 pm

Title: do not work pop up ask question
Post by: rezaei.m.p on November 09, 2018, 17:48:47 pm
Hello
when i click on ask question for price, do not work pop-up and i can not see any thing.
I use VirtueMart 3.4.0 and joomla 3.18.12
the demo address :
http://networkrezaei.ir/azyab1/index.php/2018-10-18-10-51-34/%D8%B4%DB%8C%DA%A9%D8%B1-%D8%A2%D8%B2%D9%85%D8%A7%DB%8C%D8%B4%DA%AF%D8%A7%D9%87%DB%8C-proset-detail
Title: Re: do not work pop up ask question
Post by: GJC Web Design on November 09, 2018, 18:59:25 pm
Your link to the popup throws a 500 server error

try

http://networkrezaei.ir/azyab1/index.php/2018-10-18-10-51-34/%D8%B4%DB%8C%DA%A9%D8%B1-%D8%A2%D8%B2%D9%85%D8%A7%DB%8C%D8%B4%DA%AF%D8%A7%D9%87%DB%8C-proset-detail/askquestion?tmpl=component

you need to find and fix this error
Title: Re: do not work pop up ask question
Post by: rezaei.m.p on November 10, 2018, 20:26:44 pm
I find this warning:

mod_fcgid: stderr: PHP Fatal error: require_once(): Failed opening required '*********/libraries/src/document/renderer/html/HeadRenderer.php' (include_path='.:/opt/plesk/php/5.6/share/pear') in *******/templates/sj_pistore/error.php on line 42
Title: Re: do not work pop up ask question
Post by: rezaei.m.p on November 10, 2018, 20:58:51 pm
after solved this error
i find this in my Log file

   mod_fcgid: stderr: PHP Notice: Array to string conversion in /*******/templates/sj_pistore/html/com_virtuemart/productdetails/default.php on line 147, referer: http://networkrezaei.ir/azyab1/

line 147:

   <?php if (is_array($this->productDisplayShipments)) {
                  foreach ($this->productDisplayShipments as $productDisplayShipment) {
                  echo $productDisplayShipment . '';
                  }
               }
               if (is_array($this->productDisplayPayments)) {
                  foreach ($this->productDisplayPayments as $productDisplayPayment) {
   line147==>>               echo $productDisplayPayment . '';
                  }
               }
         
               //In case you are not happy using everywhere the same price display fromat, just create your own layout
               //in override /html/fields and use as first parameter the name of your file
         
               ?>
Title: Re: do not work pop up ask question
Post by: GJC Web Design on November 10, 2018, 21:37:21 pm
as u can see  -- these are nothing to do with VM - they are from your template --