VirtueMart Forum

VirtueMart 2 + 3 => General Questions => Topic started by: seangsiri77 on September 07, 2018, 15:54:55 pm

Title: Can instantiate Captcha?
Post by: seangsiri77 on September 07, 2018, 15:54:55 pm
Hi all ! I'm Sam.

Captcha in the actual VM version will only appear after the customer goes from his address to the next page. In my case, it appears on the same page, which is a lot of boring: customers key in their password information, then click next, and then land on the same page again. But now with captcha, however, their passwords are gone, which makes them the highest. Click CAPTCHA just then go to the same page again, click CAPTCHA, and enter your new password.

Is there a way to display captcha immediately?

Any help would be greatly appreciated.

Mod edit : links removed
Title: Re: Can instantiate Captcha?
Post by: jenkinhill on September 07, 2018, 16:57:39 pm
http://forum.virtuemart.net/index.php?topic=79799
Title: Re: Can instantiate Captcha?
Post by: StefanSTS on September 08, 2018, 20:04:08 pm
Are the links in white color supposed to be hidden, so that the admins do not see them as spam?

Please adjust the color of the links to the grey background color of the forum.

Thanks
Stefan
Title: Re: Can instantiate Captcha?
Post by: Jörgen on September 08, 2018, 20:32:35 pm
Nicely spotted , Stefan, links removed

Jörgen