VirtueMart Forum

VirtueMart 2 + 3 => Virtuemart Development and bug reports => Development & Testing => Topic started by: ptrouw on October 20, 2014, 10:34:57 am

Title: Clone product in VM2.9.9e only clones default language
Post by: ptrouw on October 20, 2014, 10:34:57 am
I have multiple languages installed. You would expect if you clone a product, it clones the different translations of this product as well. It seems it is not doing this. If you clone for instance the default product which is in English, the translations German, etc are lost after cloning.
I think this is unwanted! Hope it can be solved, I have 4 languages running!

PS the same behaviour is with for instance Clone shipment. Your want the cloned shipment, including all the languages!
Title: Re: Clone product in VM2.9.9e only clones default language
Post by: Milbo on October 22, 2014, 19:11:33 pm
Thx, should be fixed is in svn
Title: Re: Clone product in VM2.9.9e only clones default language
Post by: ptrouw on October 22, 2014, 19:45:44 pm
 Thx